Laura Drake
District Diagnostician
Special Education
936-344-2360
Kara Pavelock
Special Education Secretary
Special Education
936-344-2360
Kimberly Shoulders
Director of Special Education
Special Education
936-344-2360
Jerryal Oliphant
Transportation Assistant
Support Staff
936-344-6751
Roosevelt Harvey
Maintenance Assistant
Support Staff
936-344-6751
Roland Oliphant
Director of Transportation
Support Staff
936-344-6751
Sabrina Cousins
Technology Assistant
Support Staff
936-344-2803
Dusky Hall
Director of Technology
Support Staff
936-344-2803
James Sanders
Director of Maintenance
Support Staff
936-344-6751
Jewel Gregory
Director of Child Nutrition
Support Staff
936-344-8742
Darlene Abramski
Elementary Secretary
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Ashley Abramski
Fourth Grade Writing Teacher
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
Jodi Alred
Third Grade Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Jorge Arana
Instructional Aide & Athletics
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Jack Armstead
PE Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Suzanne Arnold
Instructional Aide
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Karen Austin
Instructional Aide
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Nataly Avila-Davis
Geometry, Computer Science I & II Teacher
High School
936-344-6451
Gene Ballew
Eight Grade Social Studies, Boys PE Teacher & Athletics
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Jona Baum
PreKindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Julie Bellinoski
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Yessica Betancourt-Bearden
Spanish Teacher
High School
936-344-6451
Donna Billnoske
Second Grade Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Kaitlin Briggs
Spanish Teacher & Girls' Athletics
High School
936-344-6451
Stephanie Brock
Curriculum Director
Business Office
936-344-9745
Crystal Bryant
Special Education Teacher
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
Christie Bryant
Elementary Registar
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Crystal Bryant
Special Education Teacher
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Janna Burzynski
Algebra I Teacher
High School
936-344-6451
Cindy Caracci
Fourth Grade Reading & Social Studies Teacher
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
Larry Carlson
Special Education Math Teacher & Athletics
High School
936-344-6451
Claudia Carrington
PreKindergarten Teacher Aide
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Belinda Castaneda
Instructional Aide
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Debbie Choate
High School Counselor
High School
936-344-6451
Ricky Cole
Algebra II, Calculus, Precalculus Jrs.
High School
936-344-6451
Jo Beth Coleman
First Grade Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Gayla Cook
Seventh & Eight Grade Language Arts Teacher & Athletics
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Michelle Cooper
Eight Grade Reading & Language Arts Teacher
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Dennis Cufr
Sixth Grade Social Studies, Boys PE Teacher & Athletics
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Beth Deese
PreKindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Patsy DeWalt
Third Grade Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Kris Drane
High School Principal
High School
936-344-6451
Carly Dyess
Dual Credit & Girls' Athletics
High School
936-344-6451
Kristy Ferguson
Girls PE, Eight Grade College & Career Readiness Teacher
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Joy Fulp
Fifth Grade Social Studies Teacher
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
Kayla Gardner
Instructional Aide
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Donna Gilliam
Physical Education Teacher & Girls' Athletics
High School
936-344-6451
Marcus Gordon
Instructional Aide
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
Paula Grace
High School Attendance Clerk
High School
936-344-6451
Darol Hail
Superintendent
Business Office
936-344-6751
Shauna Hardy
Seventh & Eight Grade Science Teacher
Junior High School
936-344-2246
William Hartman
Chemistry & IPC Teacher
High School
936-344-6451
Chris Harvey
ISS & Boys' Athletics
High School
936-344-6451
Christina Hatcher
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Dudley Hawkes
Junior High Principal
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Madison Hayman
Seventh Grade Math Teacher
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Tina Hendrix
PreKindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Courtney Henry
Instructional Aide
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Courtney Henry
Instructional Aide
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
Chelsey Hirsch
Content Mastery, English 2 Teacher
High School
936-344-6451
Elaine Hoffpauir
Sixth Grade Math Teacher
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Rebecca Holtey
Fifth Grade Math Teacher
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
Sandy Hooks
Second Grade Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Wendy Hoot
First Grade Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Jacob Huckabay
Money Matters Teacher & Athletics
High School
936-344-6451
Mandy Hysmith
Business Information
High School
936-344-6451
Jacqueline Jackson
Second Grade Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Christina Jowell
Pre-Algebra & Eight Grade Math Teacher
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Donavon Joyner
Biology, AP Biology & Env Science Teacher
High School
936-344-6451
Lynda Kirkpatrick
Instructional Aide
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
Kristie Klawinsky
Special Education Aide
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Mary Kleiber
Fifth Grade Science Teacher
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
Spencer Langley
Instructional Aide
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
Vanita Ledyard
Hospitality, Human Services, Culinary Arts, Intro to Culinary Arts Teacher
High School
936-344-6451
Kathy Lepley
Intermediate Principal
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
Shannon Lindloff
First Grade Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Patsy Loll
Librarian
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Randa Massey
Third Grade Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Kasey McMullen
Sixth & Seventh Grade Science Teacher
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Sharon Meeks
Junior High Secretary
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Taryn Moore
Sports Medicine Teacher & Trainer
High School
936-344-6451
Rodney Morphew
Geography, Content Mastery & Boys' Athletics
High School
936-344-6451
Reesa Mosley
Second Grade Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Cindy Munoz
Intermediate Counselor
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
Gloria Murphy
Reading Specialist
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Nadia O'Bryant
Junior High Counselor
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Jan O'Bryant
Junior High Registrar
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Sheri O'Hagan
District/Superintendent Secretary
Business Office
936-344-6751
Theresa Osborne
Intermediate Secretary
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
Diane Patrick
Music/Drama Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Diane Patrick
Music/Drama Teacher
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
Lindsay Pennington
Fast Track, Algebraic Reasonings, PreCalculus Srs.
High School
936-344-6451
Tanisha Perry
Instructional Aide
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Lisa Piasecki
Librarian
High School
936-344-6451
Leigh Powers
Seventh Grade Reading & Language Arts Teacher
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Sherri Rayburn
Instructional Aide
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Amy Rayburn
Fifth Grade English Teacher
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
Cade Reece
Alternative School Principal
Alternative School
936-344-7047
Joanne Reyes
Fourth Grade Math Teacher
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
Candice Reynolds
Elementary Counselor
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Linda Rhymes
Special Education Teacher
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
Christy Robbins
Special Education Reading & Language Arts Teacher
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Celeste Roberts
Nurse
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Heather Robinett
Sixth Grade Computers, Sixth & Seventh Grade Art, JH Yearbook
Junior High School
936-344-2246
William Roche
World History Teacher
High School
936-344-6451
Wendy Rodriguez
High School Secretary
High School
936-344-6451
Leslie Roznovsky
Art Teacher
High School
936-344-6451
Anita Sanders
Librarian
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
Terry Scarbrough
Geography & US History Teacher
High School
936-344-6451
Dean Schaub
Athletic Director
High School
936-344-6451
Dawn Schwechten
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Jennifer Shaw
Content Mastery, Yearbook & English 1 Teacher
High School
936-344-6451
Carrie Shevlin
English 4 & Pre AP English 1 Teacher
High School
936-344-6451
Patrick Shevlin
Economics/Government & Geography Teacher
High School
936-344-6451
Stacy Slott
PE & Fifth Grade Technology Teacher
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
Heather Slott
Sixth Grade Language Arts & Science Teacher
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Rachel Smith
Alternative School Teacher Aide
Alternative School
936-344-7047
Darlene Smith
Librarian
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Patty Snyder
Sixth Grade Reading & Seventh Grade Language Arts Teacher
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Cathy Speegle
Elementary Clinic Aide
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Jennifer Stepanski
PEIMS Coordinator
Business Office
936-344-6942
Heather Stepanski
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Amy Stevenson
First Grade Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Erin Thompson
Special Education Math Teacher
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Teri Thornton
Fourth Grade Science Teacher
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
Dashaun Tolbert
Intermediate Clinic Aide
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
Chasity Vigil
Instructional Aide
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Kayla Voge
Content Mastery, Pre-AP English 2, English 3 Teacher
High School
936-344-6451
Christi Volker
Third Grade Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Linda Walker
Instructional Aide
Intermediate School
936-344-6601
William Warner
AP Physics, Physics & Athletics
High School
936-344-6451
Mary Warner
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Tiffany Wedgeworth
Elementary Principal
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Jennifer Westbay
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Austin White
Seventh Grade Social Studies Teacher & Athletics
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Melvin Williams
Adaptive PE Teacher & Boys' Athletics
High School
936-344-6451
Jana Wilson
Animal Science, Intro to Ag & Small Animal/Equine Teacher
High School
936-344-6451
Clint Wilson
Intro Welding, Ag Mech, Ag Equip/Structures Teacher
High School
936-344-6451
Stephanie Wlodkowski
Band Director
High School
936-344-6451
Stephanie Wlodkowski
JH Band Director
Junior High School
936-344-2246
Michele Wojcik
Business Manager
Business Office
936-344-6751
Amy Wood
Horticulture & Floral Design Teacher
High School
936-344-6451
Earl Woods
Special Education Teacher, Athletics
High School
936-344-6451
Janice Yargo
Dyslexia Specialist
Elementary School
936-344-2900
Chance Young
Alternative School Teacher
Alternative School
936-344-7047
Stephanie Ziober
PE Teacher
Elementary School
936-344-2900